Telecommunication Fiber Optic Transceiver Original Cisco SFP-10G-SR SFP module single mode

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $1-1,000 / Unit | 1 Unit/Units (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
200 Unit/Units per Week
Port:
Beijing/Shenzhen/HK
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
cisco
Model Number:
SFP-10G-SR
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Cisco Original Package
Delivery Time
1-2 working days after payment
Product Description

Overview (SFP-10G-SR)

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR module is the multimode 10G fiber optical transceiver, and it supports up to 400m link length when uses 4700Mhz KM MMF (OM3).

SFP-10G-SR Specifications

Wavelength (nm)

850

Cable Type

MMF

Core Size (Microns)

62.5

62.5

50

50

50

Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)

160 (FDDI)
200 (OM1)
400
500 (OM2)
2000 (OM3)

Cable Distance

26m
33m
66m
82m
300m

Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm)

840 to 860

Bail Latch Color

Beige

Power Consumption (W)

1

Operating Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Transmit Power (dBm)

Maximum: -1.2

Minimum: -7.3

Receive Power (dBm)

Maximum: -1.0

Minimum: -9.9

Cisco SFP+ modules are supported on a wide range of Cisco switches and routers:

Supported Platforms

Supported Platforms

Cisco ASR 1000 Series Router

ASR 901

Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switches

ASR 9000v Series Router

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches

CRS Router

Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR Series Switches

MDS 9000

Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series Switches

ME 4500

Cisco Catalyst 3560-E Series Switches

ME 4900NCS 6000 Series Router

Cisco Catalyst 3560-X Series Switches

SCE 8000

Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switches

Shared Port Adapter (SPA)

Cisco ASR 903 router

Catalyst 2350 and 2360 Series Switches

Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router

Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches

Cisco 7600 Series Router

Nexus 2000 and 4000 Series Switches

Cisco Catalyst 4500 and 4500-X Series Switches

Nexus 9000 and 9500 (modular) Series Switches

Cisco Catalyst 3750,3750-E,3750-X Series Switches

RF Gateway Series

Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Switches

Unified Computing System (UCS) Switches

Compare to Similar Items

Table 2. SFP-10G-SR and SFP-10G-LR Port Cabling Specifications:

Cisco SFP+

Wavelength (nm)

Cable Type

Core Size (Microns)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz/km)

Cable Distance

SFP-10G-SR

850

MMF

62.5

62.5

50.0

50.0

50.0

50.0

160 (FDDI)

200 (OM1)

400

500 (OM2)

2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

26m

33m

66m

82m

300m

400m

SFP-10G-LR

1310

SMF

G.652

-

10km

Packaging & Shipping

                         

Our Services

 

 

1. Only specialized  in CISCO, Fortinet, HP, Junpier, F5 brands new sealed products.


 2. Established in 2003,more than 10 years experience in selling Cisco, Fortinet, HP, Junpier,

 

 Huawei, F5 products. 

 

 3.9 years Gold Suppliers on Alibaba.


 4. have warehouse in HK&BJ to convinent deliver products. 

Company Information

 Xinnet was established in 2003, specialised in selling and supplying servives for the computer, network integration, video conference, monitoring and security alarm products. As a Cisco select partner, we have customers come from 65 countires with good reputation after 10 years developments. Xinnet, based in good relationships with Fortinet, HP, Junpier, Huawei, F5, IBM etc. that we can offer accurate and fast products information and reliable technical. According to the actual demands ,customizing high efficiency of the overall network security solutions and services to different industry users.

 

FAQ

 

1.  How About Your Quality?

Re: Cisco 100% Original New Sealed.

2.What's Payment Method Can We Use?

Re: T/T, Western Union,Kunlun Bank,Paypal Etc.

3.How About The Delivery Time?

Re: 1-2 Working Days After Receive The Payment.

4.How About The Warranty?

Re: 1 Year Warranty.

Marketing: Abdullah

Tel ofece: +86 10 82731806-1004

Trade Manager: cn220087327

Whatsapp&skype&Wechat:+8618811020428

ciscoax.en.alibaba.com