• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Model Number: GLC-T
  • brand: cisco
  • Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - RJ-45
  • Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.4 cm x 7.1 cm x 1.4 cm
  • Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • Compliant Standards: CE, FCC Class A certified,
  • Interface Type: PCMCIA

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details CISCO Original Package
Delivery Time 1-2 working days
Product Description

 

Overview (GLC-T)

Cisco GLC-T is a 1000BASE-T SFP for Copper Networks. The 1000BASE-T SFP operates on standard Category 5 unshielded twisted pair copper cabling of up to 100m (328 ft) link length. Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP modules support 10/100/1000 autonegotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX.  This SFP needs RJ-45 connector (1000BASE-T).

The Supported Platforms

Figure 2 shows that GLC-T can be installed in a SFP slot of a switch.

Table 1 shows some supported platforms.

Models

Description

HWIC-1GE-SFP

GigE High Speed WIC With One SFP Slot Cisco Router High-Speed WAN Interface card

EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU

Cisco 1900 2900 3900 Router EHWIC WAN Card EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU

WS-C2960+24PC-L

Cisco Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 Port 10/100 PoE + 2 T/SFP LAN Base

WS-C2960+48TC-S

Cisco Catalyst 2960 Plus 48 10/100 + 2 T/SFP LAN Lite

WS-C2960X-24TS-LL

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 2 x 1G SFP, LAN Lite

WS-C2960X-48TS-LL

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE, 2 x 1G SFP, LAN Lite

WS-C2960XR-24TS-I 

Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR 24 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, IP Lite

WS-C2960XR-48TS-I 

Cisco Catalyst 2960-XR 48 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, IP Lite

WS-C3650-24TS

Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port Data 4x1G Uplink

WS-C3650-48TS

Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port Data 4x1G Uplink

C3850-NM-4-1G

Cisco 3850 Series Network Module 4 x 1GE Network Module

C3850-NM-8-10G

Cisco 3850 Series Network Module 8 x 10GE Network Module

Compare to Similar Items

Table 2 shows the comparison of Cisco GLC-T, GLC-SX-MMD, GLC-LH-SMD.

Model

Description

GLC-T

1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector

GLC-SX-MMD=

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength,

extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector

GLC-LH-SMD=

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength,

extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector

Packaging & Shipping

         

 

 

                 

 

Our Services

 

 

1. Only specialized  in CISCO, Fortinet, HP, Junpier, F5 brands new sealed products.


2. Established in 2003,more than 10 years experience in selling Cisco, Fortinet, HP, Junpier,

 

 Huawei, F5 products. 

 

3.9 years Gold Suppliers on Alibaba.


4. 24 hours service for you. 

Company Information

 Xinnet was established in 2003, specialised in selling and supplying servives for the computer, network integration, video conference, monitoring and security alarm products. As a Cisco select partner, we have customers come from 65 countires with good reputation after 10 years developments. Xinnet, based in good relationships with Fortinet, HP, Junpier, Huawei, F5, IBM etc. that we can offer accurate and fast products information and reliable technical. According to the actual demands ,customizing high efficiency of the overall network security solutions and services to different industry users.

 

FAQ

 

1.  How About Your Quality?

Re: Cisco 100% Original New Sealed.

2.What's Payment Method Can We Use?

Re: T/T, Western Union,Kunlun Bank,Paypal Etc.

3.How About The Delivery Time?

Re: 1-2 Working Days After Receive The Payment.

4.How About The Warranty?

Re: 1 Year Warranty.

Marketing: Abdullah

Tel ofece: +86 10 82731806-1004

Trade Manager: cn220087327

Whatsapp&skype&Wechat:+8618811020428

WWW.XINNETHK.COM

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $31,000
Learn More